Outdoor Standing Twister
Outdoor Standing Twister

Outdoor Standing Twister

Price 22,500 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Unit

Outdoor Standing Twister Specification

  • Resistance level
  • Single Fixed Level
  • Adjustable
  • No
  • Noise Level
  • Low/None
  • Frame Thickness
  • 3 mm
  • Surface Finish
  • Powder Coated
  • Max Loading Capacity (Kg)
  • 150 Kg
  • Cable Type
  • Not Used
  • Monitoring System
  • Not Equipped
  • Frame Material
  • Mild Steel
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • Approx. 1100mm x 900mm x 1200mm
  • Gym Equipment
  • Yes
  • Exercise Type
  • Other
  • Grade
  • Other
  • Welding Technology
  • CO2 Welding
  • Seat Cover Material
  • Powder Coated Steel
  • Seat Color
  • Yellow and Blue
  • Tube Thickness
  • 3 mm
  • Tube Size
  • Oval 120mm x 60mm
  • Function
  • Other
  • More Details
  • Suitable for parks, playgrounds, outdoor gyms
  • Weight
  • Approx. 45 Kg
  • Application
  • Outdoor Fitness, Public Parks, Gyms
  • Waist Size
  • Universal - Suitable for all users
  • Features
  • Weather Resistant, UV Protected, Durable Construction
  • Operation Mode
  • Manual
  • Resistance Type
  • Body Weight
  • Weight Capacity
  • Up to 150 Kg
  • Equipment Type
  • Outdoor Fitness Equipment
  • Maintenance
  • Low, periodic inspection recommended
  • Usage
  • Public Installations, Institutions, Housing Societies
  • Weatherproof Coating
  • Multi-layer anti-corrosive paint
  • Color Customization
  • Available upon request
  • User Age Range
  • 12 years and above
  • Shipping Condition
  • Knock Down (Unassembled)
  • Safety Standard
  • Complies with International Safety Guidelines
  • Rotating Platform
  • Anti-slip circular disc for user safety
  • Number of Users
  • 2
  • Installation Manual
  • Provided
  • Installation
  • Anchored to concrete base
 

Outdoor Standing Twister Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Unit
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Units Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 15 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

About Outdoor Standing Twister



Elevate your outdoor fitness experience with the Outdoor Standing Twister with Rotating Platform, crafted for gilt-edged performance and universal appeal. This extraordinary equipment boasts favorable reviews for its potent design, rare durability, and competitive pricing. Built using CO2 welding and weatherproof multi-layer coatings, it ensures long-lasting, low-maintenance use. Ideal for parks, playgrounds, and public installations, it supports up to 150 kg and suits users aged 12 and above. Enjoy anti-slip safety, vibrant color customization, and easy installation, all while strengthening your core with this commercial-grade, internationally compliant twister.

Versatile Fitness for Public Spaces

The Outdoor Standing Twister is used for waist twisting and core strengthening, making it an excellent choice for general and specific fitness regimes. It's suitable for public installations, institutions, housing societies, parks, playgrounds, and outdoor gyms. Its robust construction and universal waist size design accommodate all users above 12 years, delivering potent and engaging workout sessions in communal settings. This equipment brings extraordinary benefits to any location seeking to enhance physical activity and wellness.


Domestic Market Reach & Shipment Details

The Outdoor Standing Twister is predominantly available across the Indian domestic market. Packaging details include knock-down (unassembled) shipping for ease of freight and lower shipment costs. Payment terms are flexible to facilitate seamless sale transactions for institutions and procurement officers. Each shipment includes a comprehensive installation manual for hassle-free setup upon delivery. Special focus is given to safety, equipment durability, and competitive sale price, ensuring value and satisfaction with every order.


FAQ's of Outdoor Standing Twister:


Q: How do you install the Outdoor Standing Twister?

A: The Outdoor Standing Twister is anchored to a concrete base and arrives unassembled (knock down). An installation manual is provided to guide you through each step for safe and efficient setup.

Q: What are the main safety features of this equipment?

A: This twister features an anti-slip circular disc, weather-resistant multi-layer coatings, and complies with international safety standards to ensure user protection in all environments.

Q: When is maintenance required for the Outdoor Standing Twister?

A: Maintenance is minimal, but periodic inspection is recommended for optimal performance and longevity. Regular checks of bolts and surface condition help ensure ongoing safety and durability.

Q: Where can the Outdoor Standing Twister be used?

A: It is suitable for outdoor fitness settings like public parks, playgrounds, institutions, housing societies, and gym installations wherever durable, communal exercise equipment is needed.

Q: What benefits does this twister offer to users?

A: The twister provides potent waist twisting and core strengthening exercises while being inclusive to a wide range of users due to its universal fit and sturdy construction, fostering overall fitness in shared spaces.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Outdoor Gym Equipment Category

Double Chest Press

Double Chest Press

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Tube Size : 100 x 50 mm Rectangular

Seat Cover Material : HighDensity PU Foam with Synthetic Leather

Application : Other, Outdoor, Park, School, Fitness Center

Weight Capacity : 250 kg max (per station)

Mini Ski And Waist Twister

Mini Ski And Waist Twister

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Units

Tube Size : 50 mm x 50 mm

Seat Cover Material : HighQuality PU Leather

Application : Other, Indoor Gym, Fitness Centers, Home Gym

Weight Capacity : Up to 120 kg

Mini Sky Twister

Mini Sky Twister

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Units

Tube Size : 40 mm x 80 mm

Seat Cover Material : High Density Foam

Application : Other, Fitness, Gym, Home Exercise

Weight Capacity : Up to 120 kg

Outdoor Air Walker

Outdoor Air Walker

Price 22500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Unit

Tube Size : 114 mm (main tube)

Seat Cover Material : HighDensity Polyethylene (HDPE)

Application : Other, Outdoor Physical Training

Weight Capacity : Up to 120 kg



Back to top